Programa

Miércoles 24 Noviembre 2021

Horario Actividad / Trabajo
08:45-9:00 Inauguración
9:00-10:00 Dr.Gustavo Olague - Brain Programming a Symbolic Paradigm in the Sub-symbolic Era
10:00-10:20 Pausa
10:20-10:40 Feet Point Cloud Orientation, Localization and Semantic Segmentation
10:40-11:00 3D Plant Geometry Understanding Using a CNN-Superpixel Approach
11:00-11:20 Machine Learning for the Retail Trade Behavior Analysis in Mexico
11:20-11:40 Evaluation of Models for Estimating Cardiovascular Risk Based on the Framingham Table
11:40-12:00 3D Convolutional Neural Network for Positron Emission Tomography Image Enhancement
12:00-12:20 Receso
12:20-12:40 Optimization of Combinatorial Software Testing: A Systematic Literature Review
12:40-13:00 Reconocimiento de Movimientos Motores Estereotipados en niños con Transtorno del Expectro Autista utilizando una red ConvLSTM
13:00-15:00 Comida
15:00-18:00 Taller 1. Dr. Fernando Arce Vega: Cómputo profundo

Jueves 25 Noviembre 2021

Horario Actividad / Trabajo
9:00-10:00 Dr. Ulises Cortés
10:00-10:20 Pausa
10:20-10:40 Fatal Cyclist-Car Accidents at Intersections: An Analysis from the Guadalajara Metropolitan Area
10:40-11:00 Artificial Intelligence and Component-Based Software Engineering: A Systematic Mapping Study
11:00-11:20 Comparison of Machine Learning Algorithms for the Preventive Diagnosis of Robotic Arms for Palletizing
11:20-11:40 Hybrid Geodesic System Architecture for Communication and Tracking Tactical Offline
11:40-12:00 Spiking Neural Network Implementation of LQR Control on Underactuated System
12:00-12:20 Receso
12:20-12:40 RNN-LSTM applied in a temperature prediction model for Greenhouses
12:40-13:00 Sistema Integral de Trazabilidad con Tecnología 4.0 para la Reducción de Merma en Lineas de Maquinado y Ensamble en Piezas de Inyección de Aluminio, Caso Bocar Group México
13:00-15:00 Comida
15:00-18:00 Taller 2. Dr. Manuel Nandayapa: IoT: Conectando tus Cosas

Viernes 26 Noviembre 2021

Horario Actividad / Trabajo
9:00-10:00 Dr. Christian Peñaloza - Tecnologías Emergentes Aplicadas a la Industria 4.0
10:00-10:20 Pausa
10:20-10:40 Selection of Features for Attribution of Authorship Using a Genetic Algorithm and Support Vector Machine as a function of aptitude
10:40-11:00 Improving Classification on Leukemia Images by Extracting and Transferring Knowledge using Evolutionary Vision
11:00-11:20 Classical Contrast Enhancement Methods in the classification of Estrous Cycle Images
11:20-11:40 Seismic Insights in Mexico Using ML
11:40-12:00 A Novel Data Augmentation Method Based on XAI
12:00-12:20 Receso
12:20-12:40 Features used to classify UML diagrams from images: A Systematic Literature Review
12:40-13:00 Intelligent IoT Platform to Predict Failures in the Reception of Equipment Telemetry Requests
13:00-15:00 Comida
15:00-18:00 Taller 3. Dr. Osslan Vergara: Visión por Computadora y Realidad Aumentada
18:00-18:20 Clausura

- Programa sujeto a cambios -

.